Welcome Package

Up to $2,500 + 500 Free Spins

Across 7 deposits · First deposit 275% up to $550

Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min Deposit
$25 per deposit
Max Cashout
Unlimited

Red Stag Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Match Offers Explained

A $300 Deposit Bonus search can mean a $300 deposit or a 300% match. At Red Stag Casino, the standard first-deposit route gives you a 275% match up to $550 and 100 Free Spins, while a payment-method offer provides a 300% match plus 100 spins.

Red Stag Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, reference number 1668/JAZ, and uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome PackageUp to $2,500 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  2. Established2015
  3. Games400+ pokies, table games, progressives
  4. Withdrawal Limit$2,500 per week

A $300 deposit can reach the first-deposit cap

The standard first deposit in the welcome package pays a 275% match, capped at $550. A $300 deposit is above the $25 minimum, so it qualifies for the calculation below. The key point is the cap: 275% of $300 is $825, but the bonus awarded stops at $550.

ItemCalculationResult
Your depositStarting amount$300
Percentage match275% of $300$825 before the cap
Bonus creditedLimited to the offer maximum$550
Deposit plus bonus$300 + $550$850
Free SpinsAwarded with the first deposit100 on Dolphin Reef

That gives you $850 in deposit and bonus funds before play, plus the 100 spins on Dolphin Reef. The welcome match uses a 30× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. On this example, the calculation is 30 × $850, which produces $25,500 in required wagering.

The cap changes the maths

A $300 deposit does not receive an $825 bonus because the first-deposit maximum is $550. The cap leaves the starting bonus balance at $550, so the combined amount used for the 30× calculation is $850.

The seven-deposit package: each step and its Free Spins

The welcome package continues across seven qualifying deposits. Each step has its own match percentage, bonus ceiling and named slot for the accompanying spins. The package total reaches up to $2,500 in match bonuses and 500 Free Spins.

DepositMatchFree SpinsGame
1st275% up to $550100Dolphin Reef
2nd175% up to $350100Fat Cat
3rd100% up to $20050Funky Chicken
4th175% up to $35050Cool Bananas
5th100% up to $20025City of Gold
6th150% up to $30025Cherry Blossoms
7th275% up to $550150King Tiger

Red Stag Casino structures its welcome package so that the first, second and seventh deposits carry the largest spin allocations, while the match rate changes from one step to the next. Each qualifying deposit in the package has a $25 minimum. The bonus balance and real balance appear separately in the casino interface, which makes it easier to see where your play funds are sitting.

How to claim the match before the 48-hour window closes

Claiming a deposit bonus is mostly about timing. The deposit must be made first, but the bonus needs to be claimed before you start wagering the initial deposit. Deposit bonuses also need to be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit being made.

  1. Create one real account

    Select Sign Up, enter your personal details, choose a username and password, then confirm your email address. One real account is allowed for each player, household, address, email address, credit card, bank account and shared computer environment.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a deposit of at least $25 for the relevant welcome step. A $300 deposit meets that minimum and can be used for the worked example above.

  3. Claim the chosen offer

    Claim the deposit bonus within 48 hours and before wagering the initial deposit. Bonuses cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the offer says so.

  4. Check the two balances

    The Bonus Account and Real Account are both shown at the bottom left of the casino. This helps you distinguish bonus funds from real-chip funds while you play.

  5. Track the remaining requirement

    Open the account section and select Check Wager Requirements. The tracker shows the total required amount and the amount still remaining.

Keep one bonus moving at a time

You cannot claim another bonus while your play balance exceeds $100, and each bonus must be used in full before another can be issued. That is worth checking before making another deposit.

Other first-deposit routes, including the 300% payment offer

If your search for a $300 Deposit Bonus really means a 300% deposit match, there is a separate first-deposit route. Players using Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App can claim 300% plus 100 Free Spins with the code TAPNPAY300. The offer can be claimed once on the first deposit.

RouteMatchExtraHow to claim
Payment-method offer300%100 Free SpinsUse Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App with TAPNPAY300
Alternative first deposit400%99 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $25; claim once on the first deposit
Standard welcome route275% up to $550100 Free Spins on Dolphin ReefUse the first step of the seven-deposit package

On a $300 deposit, the 300% percentage works out to a $900 match before the offer's own terms are applied. The 400% route calculates to $1,200 on the same deposit. These alternatives are each first-deposit offers, so choose the route that fits your payment method and claim it before you begin play.

Bonus terms apply to the payment route you choose

The standard welcome match, the 300% payment offer and the 400% alternative are separate routes. Claiming one does not make the others part of the same deposit.

The 30× wagering rule, bet cap and game contribution

For the welcome package, wagering is calculated at 30× the deposit plus bonus. Using the $300 example, the qualifying amount is $850, so the target is $25,500. This is the amount tracked under Check Wager Requirements, rather than simply the amount of your original deposit.

The maximum bet while using welcome bonus funds is $5 per spin or hand. The general rule for non-welcome deposit bonuses is $10 per spin or hand, with a 20× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. Free spin bonuses carry a separate 40× wagering requirement, while tournament prize credits use 20×.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, keno and poker slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
All other table games35%
Baccarat, craps and roulette0%

Roulette, craps and baccarat cannot be played with bonus funds. Winnings from those games are confiscated and losses are non-refundable. For most players, the 100% contribution from pokies, keno and poker slots makes the wagering calculation easier to follow while browsing Games Online.

The bonus balance itself cannot be withdrawn directly. Once the wagering is completed, winnings derived from the bonus move into the real-chip balance. When a single bet wins, the winnings go to the real-chip balance while the returned stake goes back to the bonus balance.

A small balance can change the requirement

If your combined bonus and real balance falls below $1.00, wagering requirements are removed upon your next deposit or bonus claim.

Cashout rules after you clear the bonus conditions

Welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. That does not remove the payment limits for Australian customers: the minimum withdrawal is $100 and the weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. Bitcoin withdrawals run from $100 minimum to the $2,500 weekly maximum.

MethodProcessingImportant term
eWalletsWithin 24 hoursSkrill and Neteller are available
Credit or debit cards1-3 daysCard payments are supported
Bank transfers3-5 daysWeekly withdrawal limit is $2,500
Bank Wire Transfer5-7 working daysMinimum $160 and $60 fee

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 48 business hours. All withdrawals go through an audit before processing. If the wagering requirement has not been met, the Auditing Department sends an email within 24-48 hours.

Know-your-customer checks are required before the first withdrawal. You will need a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie holding the ID with all four corners visible.

Have your documents ready before requesting a payout

Preparing the government ID, utility bill and ID selfie in advance gives you the required verification material when the first withdrawal reaches the checking stage.

Cashback and comp points give you another way to earn value

The main welcome package has an alternative for players who prefer cashback on losses. The alternative pays 25% cashback across the first seven deposits and is claimed through Support. It must be claimed within 48 hours of the qualifying deposit, with one deposit at a time.

  • The cashback route carries a 30× wagering requirement.
  • The requirement applies to any game except Craps, Baccarat and Roulette.
  • It is an alternative to the main welcome package rather than an extra bonus on the same deposit.
  • A six-tiered VIP and loyalty programme is available alongside the deposit offers.
  • Comp points are earned on all games and redeem at 2,000 points for $2.

Higher VIP levels increase the maximum values of selected recurring bonuses, including Pick Me Up, Bloody Mary Thursdays, Wednesday Martinis and Safari Saturday. The comp-point rate stays simple: 2,000 points converts to $2, so you can keep an eye on the balance as you play.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $300 first deposit?

The standard first-deposit match is 275%. On $300, that calculates to $825, but the $550 maximum applies, giving you a $550 bonus and $850 in deposit plus bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each qualifying deposit in the seven-part package requires at least $25.

How long do I have to claim a deposit bonus?

Deposit bonuses must be claimed within 48 hours of making the deposit and before you start wagering the initial deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome match?

The welcome package uses 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $300 deposit and the $550 maximum bonus, the worked requirement is $25,500.

What is the maximum bet with welcome bonus funds?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while using welcome bonus funds. Non-welcome deposit bonuses use a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand.

How do I claim the 300% deposit offer?

Use Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App for the first deposit and enter the code TAPNPAY300. The offer gives 300% plus 100 Free Spins and can be claimed once.

What cashout limit applies to Australian welcome bonus winnings?

Welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit, while Australian withdrawals have a $100 minimum and a $2,500 weekly limit. KYC documents are required before the first withdrawal.