Welcome Package

Up to $2,500 + 500 Free Spins

Across 7 deposits · First deposit 275% up to $550

Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Max Bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min Deposit
$25 per deposit
Max Cashout
Unlimited

Red Stag Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Claim

Looking for a Red Stag Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit meets the $25 minimum for each stage of the seven-deposit welcome package, with the first stage adding a 275% match and 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering maths looks like and which rules matter before you start.

Red Stag Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, reference number 1668/JAZ, and uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

Welcome PackageUp to $2,500 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  2. Established2015
  3. Games400+ pokies, table games, progressives
  4. Withdrawal Limit$2,500 per week

How a $100 deposit fits the seven-stage welcome package

The main Deposit Bonus package runs across seven qualifying deposits. It offers up to $2,500 in match bonuses and 500 free spins in total. Each stage has its own match percentage, maximum and featured pokies title, while every qualifying deposit needs to be at least $25.

So, a $100 deposit is large enough to qualify for any stage. If it is your first deposit, the 275% match applies. If it is a later deposit, the percentage depends on which step of the package you are taking. Red Stag Casino AU is operated by Deckmedia N.V., established in 2015, and holds a Curaçao licence numbered 1668/JAZ.

StageMatchFree spinsFeatured game
1st deposit275% up to $550100Dolphin Reef
2nd deposit175% up to $350100Fat Cat
3rd deposit100% up to $20050Funky Chicken
4th deposit175% up to $35050Cool Bananas
5th deposit100% up to $20025City of Gold
6th deposit150% up to $30025Cherry Blossoms
7th deposit275% up to $550150King Tiger

A $100 deposit is above every qualifying minimum

The minimum deposit is $25 for each stage. The package total reaches $2,500 in matches and 500 free spins when the available stage maximums are used.

How to claim the first-deposit match before wagering

For the first stage, a $100 deposit produces a 275% match, subject to the $550 maximum, plus 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. Deposit bonuses must be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit being made. There is one especially important timing rule: claim the bonus before you begin wagering the initial deposit.

  1. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25. A $100 deposit satisfies the minimum for the first stage and leaves room beneath the $550 match maximum.

  2. Claim the offer within 48 hours

    The claim window starts when the qualifying deposit is made. Do this before you start wagering the initial deposit.

  3. Keep the bonus rules in view

    The welcome match uses a $5 maximum bet per spin or hand. Only one bonus is permitted per household or account, and another bonus cannot be claimed while the play balance is above $100.

  4. Finish the active bonus first

    Each bonus must be used in full before another can be issued. Bonuses cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the terms specifically say so.

Other first-deposit choices

The main seven-stage package is not the only way to use a qualifying first deposit. An alternative first-deposit offer provides a 400% match and 99 free spins with a $25 minimum deposit. Players using Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App can instead use the code TAPNPAY300 for a 300% match and 100 free spins on the first deposit.

There is also a $30 no deposit bonus as a sign-up chip. The alternative cashback route pays 25% cashback on losses across the first seven deposits. It must be claimed through Support within 48 hours of the qualifying deposit, applies to one deposit at a time and carries a 30× wagering requirement.

The wagering maths on a $100 first deposit

The welcome package has a 30× wagering requirement calculated on the deposit and bonus together. For a $100 first deposit, the 275% match is $275, giving a combined starting amount of $375. Multiply that combined figure by 30 and the wagering target is $11,250.

ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Welcome match275% of $100$275
Deposit plus bonus$100 + $275$375
Wagering target30 × $375$11,250

The free-spin part has its own 40× wagering requirement. The free spins are attached to the named games in the package, so keep that separate from the 30× calculation on the deposit and match. The welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

The bonus balance itself cannot be withdrawn directly. After the wagering requirement is completed, winnings derived from it are paid into the real chip balance. Both the Bonus Account and Real Account appear at the bottom left of the casino interface, which makes it easier to see where your funds sit.

Keep every welcome-bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while using welcome bonus funds is $5 per spin or hand. A larger bet can put the bonus terms at risk, so set your stake before you begin.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

The game contribution rate affects how quickly your wagering target moves. Pokies, keno and poker slots contribute at 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute at 10%. Other table games contribute 35%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, keno and poker slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
All other table games35%
Baccarat, craps and roulette0%

Roulette, craps and baccarat play with bonus funds is forbidden. Winnings from those games can be confiscated and losses are non-refundable under the bonus terms. In practical terms, pokies provide the full contribution rate, while blackjack and video poker move the requirement more slowly.

Red Stag Casino offers more than 400 games, including three-reel pokies, video pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, scratch cards and keno. The casino runs in a browser on desktop and mobile, so a Mobile App is not needed.

What to expect when you finish wagering and withdraw

Withdrawals are subject to an audit before processing. If the wagering requirement has not been met, the Auditing Department sends an email within 24-48 hours. KYC is required before the first withdrawal, using a government-issued ID, utility bill and a selfie holding the ID with all four corners visible.

Method or limitTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$2,500
Minimum withdrawal for Australian customers$100
Bitcoin$100 minimum, $2,500 weekly maximum
Bank Wire Transfer$160 minimum, $60 fee, 5-7 working days
Cheque$50 minimum, 10-15 working days, not delivered to a P.O. Box

General payout timings are up to 24 hours for e-wallets, one to three days for credit or debit cards and three to five days for bank transfers. A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 48 business hours. Skrill and Neteller are available for withdrawals.

The $250 Australian cashout limit applies to free money offers, free spins, comp points and tournament winnings. That is separate from the unlimited maximum cashout stated for welcome deposit bonus winnings, so keep track of which offer generated the funds.

How the Loyalty Program adds value after the welcome offer

The six-tiered Loyalty Program earns comp points across all games. The redemption rate is 2,000 comp points for $2, and higher VIP levels increase the maximum bonuses available on selected recurring promotions.

Comp points are one of the bonus-related categories with a $250 maximum cashout for Australian customers. They also follow the wider rule that bonus-related balances are handled separately from the real chip balance until the relevant terms have been completed.

Use the account tracker instead of guessing

Open the account section and select "Check Wager Requirements" to view the total required amount and the amount still remaining.

Support, account rules and safer ways to play

Live chat and email support are available 24/7, with phone callback scheduling and a crypto specialist callback option also available. The customer service team is multilingual, which is handy if you need help with a payment, bonus or verification question.

  • Use one real account per player, household, address, email address, credit card, bank account and shared computer environment.
  • Confirm the email address during registration and use the "Forgot Your Password" link if you need to reset login details.
  • Remember that CardPay deposits use 3-D Secure and are encrypted end-to-end.
  • Use account self-exclusion or a temporary time-out if you want a break from gambling.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment money, not as a way to chase losses.

The casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption for data and transactions. With the $100 deposit example, the key points are straightforward: claim within 48 hours, keep bets within the $5 welcome limit, use eligible games and complete the 30× requirement before withdrawing welcome-bonus winnings.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can a $100 deposit qualify for the welcome package?

Yes. Each qualifying stage has a $25 minimum deposit, so $100 meets the requirement. The match depends on which of the seven deposit stages you are claiming.

What would the first bonus be on a $100 deposit?

On the first deposit, the 275% match would add $275 to your $100 deposit, subject to the $550 maximum. You would also receive 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef.

How much wagering is needed on the first-stage example?

The $100 deposit and $275 bonus create a $375 combined amount. At 30×, the wagering target is $11,250.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while using welcome bonus funds. Non-welcome bonuses use a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand.

Do the free spins have their own wagering rule?

Yes. All free spin bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 30× requirement on the welcome deposit and match.

Is there a maximum cashout on welcome deposit bonus winnings?

Welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. Free money offers, free spins, comp points and tournament winnings have a $250 maximum cashout for Australian customers.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The general minimum withdrawal for Australian customers is $100, and the weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. Bitcoin withdrawals start at $100, while Bank Wire Transfer withdrawals start at $160.

Where can I see my remaining wagering requirement?

In the account section, open "Check Wager Requirements". It shows the total required amount and the amount still remaining.